------/
WMA2022 Half Marathon Tampere 10.07.2022

WMA2022 Half Marathon Tampere 10.07.2022

Updated 10.07.2022 at 5:00 PM

Team Results - M35J

   1.  Finland                                 3.27.00
           Järvenpää Jarkko                  M35              1.07.28
           Wihlman Niklas                    M35              1.07.52
           Laitinen Otto                     M35              1.11.38

   2.  Belgium                                 3.33.18
           Clais François                    M35              1.08.24
           Mahieu Justin                     M35              1.09.12
           Berben Pieter                     M35              1.15.42

   3.  France                                  4.22.40
           Aubron Marc                       M55              1.20.22
           Massin Baptiste                   M35              1.25.33
           Letuppe Julien                    M35              1.36.45


Team Results - M40J

   1.  Finland                                 3.43.13
           Rahkonen Jukka                    M40              1.13.57
           Klemola Väinö                     M40              1.14.15
           Partanen Jussi-Pekka              M40              1.15.00


   2.  Germany                                 3.56.48
           Lang Michael                      M40              1.12.30
           Löbel Yves                        M40              1.17.49
           Ebert Enrico                      M40              1.26.28

  3.  Great Britain and Northern Irel         4.04.18
           Evans Ben                         M40              1.18.07
           van Well Teo                      M40              1.20.11
           Garrity Sam                       M40              1.26.00

  4.  Czech Republic                          4.04.37
           Brychta Jiri                      M45              1.16.24
           Cáp Ondrej                        M45              1.22.37
           Krmaš Václav                       M40              1.25.35


Team Results - M45J

   1.  Finland                                 3.41.15
           Kero Jaakko                       M45              1.12.39
           Hellsten Juha                     M45              1.13.44
           Kero Jukka                        M45              1.14.51

   2.  Great Britain and Northern Irel         3.46.37
           Smith Sullivan                    M45              1.12.43
           Fauset Paul                       M45              1.15.16
           Cheetham Paul                     M45              1.18.37

   3.  France                                  3.49.50
           Chiquet Jerome                    M45              1.12.36
           Rouyer Thomas                     M45              1.13.53
           Weiss Christophe                  M45              1.23.21

   4.  Germany                                 4.15.13
           Kotissek Thomas                   M45              1.11.41
           Bongiovanni Luca                  M45              1.23.47
           Rohregger Robert                  M55              1.39.44

Team Results - M50J

   1.  France                                  3.48.48
           Belkhadem Karim                   M50              1.14.03
           Herveic Erwan                     M50              1.16.31
           Vautier Stéphane                  M50              1.18.12

   2.  Sweden                                  4.01.39
           Jonsson Göran                     M50              1.12.47
           Davidsun Kamal                    M50              1.23.30
           Lindblom Johan                    M50              1.25.22

   3.  United States of America                4.03.57
           Putnam Gregory                    M50              1.16.14
           Burdett Francis                   M55              1.21.17
           Flanders Dale                     M55              1.26.25

   4.  Great Britain and Northern Irel         4.08.44
           Baines Simon                      M50              1.11.34
           Vaughan Dan                       M50              1.28.05
           White Gary                        M50              1.29.05

   5.  Finland                                 4.09.53
           Ronkainen Teppo                   M50              1.21.57
           Lifländer Juha                    M50              1.23.06
           Lassila Rauno                     M50              1.24.50

   6.  Spain                                   4.23.51
           Juan Sempere David                M50              1.21.42
           González Miguel                   M50              1.23.33
           Hernandez Gustavo                 M50              1.38.35

   7.  Czech Republic                          5.04.13
           Malík Vít                         M50              1.33.35
           Bambas Jaroslav                   M65              1.41.35
           Jašarov Zdenek                     M65              1.49.01

Team Results - M55J

   1.  Spain                                   3.54.30
           González Manuel                   M55              1.12.52
           De Torres Burgos Ferran           M55              1.18.18
           Lebrero Suárez Angel              M55              1.23.19

   2.  Finland                                 4.03.44
           Hakola Jari                       M55              1.18.32
           Kinnunen Kari                     M55              1.19.26
           Kaunisto Pasi                     M55              1.25.45

   3.  Netherlands                             4.24.51
           Mijsberg Peter                    M55              1.26.35
           Neve Johan                        M65              1.28.11
           van de Graaf Rob                  M55              1.30.04

   4.  Great Britain and Northern Irel         4.28.18
           Bentley Robin                     M55              1.20.36
           Clough Peter                      M55              1.21.28
           Roberts Alan                      M55              1.46.13

Team Results - M60J

   1.  Ireland                                 4.07.03
           O'Grady Patrick                   M60              1.19.42
           O'Connor Tom                      M60              1.23.04
           O'Doherty Philip                  M60              1.24.17

   2.  Great Britain and Northern Irel         4.13.56
           Watmough Stephen                  M60              1.20.47
           Norman David                      M60              1.26.03
           Le Mare Simon                     M60              1.27.04

   3.  United States of America                4.24.57
           Lee Richard                       M60              1.18.32
           Smith James                       M60              1.30.07
           Beene Martin                      M60              1.36.17

   4.  Finland                                 4.34.01
           Surkka Ari                        M60              1.24.46
           Hostikka Jari                     M60              1.31.30
           Rontti Ilmari                     M60              1.37.44
           
   5.  Ukraine                                 4.42.34
           Karpovych Vasyl                   M65              1.25.39
           Solodovnyk Ivan                   M60              1.35.17
           Yarmilko Mykola                   M70              1.41.37           
           
  6.   Germany                                 5.15.01
           Ahrens Wolfgang                   M75              1.41.10
           Fruendt Hans-Jürgen               M60              1.46.08
           Olejniczak Stefan                 M65              1.47.42           
           

Team Results - M65J

   1.  United States of America                4.41.20
           Rodriguez Tomas                   M65              1.28.50
           Matthews John                     M65              1.31.41
           Hirschberger John                 M70              1.40.48

   2.  Great Britain and Northern Irel         4.45.40
           Hughes Paul                       M65              1.22.32
           Bayne Gavin                       M65              1.27.40
           Pitayanukul Sangyai Jonathan      M65              1.55.26

   3.  Finland                                 4.49.56
           Laitila Eki                       M65              1.32.50
           Ojen Jorma                        M65              1.36.24
           Kauppinen Hannu                   M65              1.40.41

Team Results - M70J

   1.  Finland                                 5.14.19
           Kärkkäinen Heimo                  M70              1.39.53
           Rouhiainen Jaakko                 M70              1.46.36
           Naumanen Urpo                     M70              1.47.49

Team resuts - M75J

   1.  United States of America                7.59.04
           Herscher Walter                   M75              2.04.23
           Mathies Drué                      M75              2.56.58
           Birnbaum Jorge                    M75              2.57.42

Team Results - W35J

   1.  United States of America                4.21.28
           Lund April                        W35              1.19.51
           Dock Melissa                      W40              1.19.54
           Monzelowsky Tessa                 W35              1.41.42

Team Results - W40J

   1.  Finland                                 4.25.55
           Virtanen Ulla                     W40              1.17.40
           Jalasto Laura                     W40              1.28.46
           Pitkänen Anu                      W40              1.39.28

   2.  Great Britain and Northern Irel         4.35.19
           Charlton Catherine                W40              1.26.36
           Recber Latchman Sibel             W45              1.28.13
           Gill Sarah                        W55              1.40.29

Team Results - W45J

   1.  Finland                                 4.15.33
           Manninen Laura                    W45              1.17.58
           Järvelä Katja                     W45              1.24.31
           Siltala Pia                       W45              1.33.04

   2.  Ireland                                 4.31.38
           O'Connor Catherine                W45              1.23.09
           Evans Donna                       W55              1.32.20
           Guiloyle Tracy                    W55              1.36.08

   3.  United States of America                4.45.45
           Josiah-Tanner Euleen              W45              1.26.09
           Kennedy Christine                 W65              1.37.04
           Klein Tina                        W55              1.42.31

Team Results - W50J

   1.  Germany                                 4.35.20
           Morchner Sandra                   W50              1.18.31
           Funk Katja                        W50              1.35.49
           Krause Ute                        W55              1.40.59

   2.  Finland                                 4.42.42
           Halonen Niina                     W50              1.29.24
           Vartiainen Mirja                  W50              1.33.28
           Lipsanen Eerika                   W50              1.39.49

Team Results - W55J

   1.  Finland                                 5.15.38
           Saarela Jaana                     W55              1.35.53
           Putkonen Birgi                    W55              1.45.26
           Laitinen Elina                    W55              1.54.17

Team Results - W60J

   1.  Finland                                 5.04.57
           Ristikangas Riitta                W60              1.38.08
           Romppainen Eeva                   W60              1.43.01
           Ropponen Sirpa                    W60              1.43.47

   2.  Canada                                  5.09.07
           Ohler Makie                       W60              1.35.58
           Waywell Elizabeth                 W60              1.37.28
           Northcott Clara                   W65              1.55.40

   3.  Germany                                 6.22.03
           Celette Gabriele                  W65              1.51.35
           Franke Bergith                    W65              2.12.05
           Henn Elisabeth                    W60              2.18.22

Team Results - W65J

   1.  Finland                                 5.46.45
           Tynkkynen Mirjam                  W65              1.48.07
           Takala Päivi                      W65              1.58.39
           Hakkarainen Eija                  W65              1.59.59

Team Results - W70J

   1.  United States of America                6.02.30
           Ray Suzanne                       W70              1.45.50
           Herscher Susan                    W70              2.05.07
           Groesz Jeanette                   W70              2.11.32

Team Results - W75J

   1.  Germany                                 7.09.08
           Nittel Maria Brigitte             W75              2.08.04
           Kluge Maria-Luise                 W75              2.10.35
           Springer Elisabeth                W75              2.50.29