------/
Nordic Cross Country Championships 10.11.2019 Vierumäki

Nordic Cross Country Championships 10.11.2019 Vierumäki

Team results - Women juniors

   1.  Norway                                        8
           Østgård Ingeborg                              1
           Engesæth Andrea Modin                         2
           Haugen Maren Halle                            5

   2.  Sweden                                       17
           Wallenius Elsa                                4
           Lillemo Emilia                                6
           Lundin Nora                                   7

   3.  Finland                                      26
           Blomqvist Natalie                             3
           Unkila Heljä-Viivi                           10
           Vänttinen Janette                            13

   4.  Denmark                                      32
           Kristiansson Malin Agervig                    9
           Gam Mie                                      11
           Astrup Laura                                 12

Team results - Men juniors

   1.  Norway                                       11
           Stavik Håkon                                  1
           Vedvik Jonatan                                3
           Buras Ibrahim                                 7

   2.  Denmark                                      17
           Lillesø Joel Ibler                            2
           Østdal Anton                                  6
           Bjørnsen Andreas Bock                         9

   3.  Sweden                                       26
           Nuur Omar Nuur                                4
           Carlsson Andreas                             10
           Jälknäs Erik                                 12

   4.  Finland                                      29
           Kotiranta Mika                                5
           Keronen Leevi                                11
           Kangasniemi Oskari                           13

Team results - Women

   1.  Norway                                       15
           Wågan Maria Sagnes                            3
           Solheindal Live                               5
           Sæten Amalie                                  7

   2.  Sweden                                       18
           Christiansson Sara                            2
           Gålnander Moa                                 6
           Bergström Hanna                              10

   3.  Denmark                                      23
           Møller Anna Emilie                            1
           Glad Simone                                   8
           Pedersen Line Brandt                         14

   4.  Finland                                      26
           Peiponen Johanna                              4
           Skräddar Katariina                            9
           Kettunen Oona                                13
           

Team results - Men

           
   1.  Sweden                                       20
           Nilsson David                                 1
           Abraha Adhanom                                3
           Lundgren Daniel                               6
           Sundström Simon                              10

   2.  Norway                                       34
           Fosser Kasper                                 4
           Andersen Ådne                                 8
           Færø Halfdan-Emil                             9
           Øygård Eivind                                13

   3.  Denmark                                      50
           Nijhuis Thijs                                 5
           Ernst Frederik                               12
           Rønn Marcus                                  15
           Abrahamsen Jakob Dybdal                      18

   4.  Finland                                      51
           Ihamäki Antti                                 7
           Piesanen Jaakko                              11
           Tenhunen Miikka                              16
           Järvenpää Jarkko                             17