------/

Miehet 55 puolimaraton : 21,1 km

 (Lähti: 48, Keskeytti: 1, Hylätty: 0)

  1.  1908   Rundgren Jarmo                  Alatornion Pirkat                   1:23:38          +0         1:23:38
  2.  1886   Kirjavainen Viljo               ONMKY/Jänispalvelu                  1:29:04       +5:25         1:29:03
  3.  1885   Kankkunen Juha                  AMC Rovaniemi                       1:31:05       +7:26         1:31:02
  4.  1502   Laitinen Matti                  Rauhalahti Roadrunners              1:36:04      +12:25         1:36:03
  5.  1896   Mäkilä Väinö                    Raahen Sporttiveteraanit            1:36:05      +12:26         1:35:58
  6.  1898   Määttä Aimo                     Rovaniemen Roadrunners              1:37:43      +14:05         1:37:41
  7.  1161   Kämäräinen Heikki               AMC Rovaniemi                       1:42:42      +19:03         1:42:34
  8.  1882   Hummastenniemi Reijo            Oulunsuun Heitto                    1:42:44      +19:05         1:42:43
  9.  1900   Niemelä Onni                    Oulu                                1:43:24      +19:45         1:43:16
 10.  1899   Nevalaita Jukka                 Kemijärvi                           1:44:33      +20:55         1:44:21
 11.  1143   Tyni Tauno                      Koston Lupi                         1:46:08      +22:30         1:45:31
 12.  1888   Lassila Markku                  Taivalkoski                         1:46:19      +22:40         1:46:07
 13.  1442   Riekki Simo                     Oulu                                1:47:41      +24:02         1:47:30
 14.  1909   Räsänen Mikko                   Hemascon Oy                         1:47:46      +24:08         1:47:42
 15.  1133   Poskiparta Tommi                Kurikka                             1:48:08      +24:29         1:47:41
 16.  1903   Paajanen Hannu                  Saikku, Oulaskankaan sairaala,      1:50:33      +26:54         1:49:53
 17.  1907   Ronkainen Kauno                 Pölkky Oy                           1:50:59      +27:20         1:50:50
 18.  1906   Ronkainen Juha                  Pudasjärven Urheilijat              1:51:24      +27:45         1:51:22
 19.  1913   Vierikko Pauli                  Lemminkäinen                        1:52:06      +28:27         1:50:54
 20.  1559   Ramberg Jarmo                   Oulu                                1:53:44      +30:06         1:53:12
 21.  1061   Pyykkönen Aku                   Suomussalmen Rasti                  1:53:45      +30:06         1:53:17
 22.  1897   Mäntymaa Matti                  Oulu, Isterin Irvistys              1:54:32      +30:54         1:53:55
 23.  1893   Manninen Asko                   Suomussalmen Rasti                  1:55:01      +31:22         1:54:23
 24.  1905   Pätsi Jouko                     Muurolan Kisa-Veikot                1:55:49      +32:11         1:55:10
 25.  1513   Ukkola Veijo                    Kastellin Kuntoilija                1:57:38      +33:59         1:57:14
 26.  1188   Nortunen Arto                   Ylistaro                            1:57:47      +34:09         1:57:14
 27.  1144   Tyni Niilo                      Kuusamo/Koston Lupi                 1:57:57      +34:18         1:57:19
 28.  1879   Aho Raimo                       Lakeuden Kipinä                     1:58:36      +34:57         1:57:47
 29.  1904   Pesonen Heikki                  LähiTapiola                         2:03:17      +39:39         2:02:41
 30.  1198   Veteläinen Aimo                 Oulu                                2:03:23      +39:44         2:02:04
 31.  1884   Kaikkonen Pasi                  Transtech Oy                        2:07:21      +43:42         2:06:29
 32.  1455   Murtola Viktor                  Oulu                                2:13:20      +49:42         2:11:15
 33.  1914   Vähäsarja Risto                 Hiukan Laulu                        2:13:22      +49:44         2:13:09
 34.  1911   Törmänen Tapio                  Pölkky Oy                           2:13:40      +50:01         2:13:04
 35.  1880   Haarala Olli                    Italiantiles                        2:16:03      +52:24         2:14:58
 36.  1883   Immonen Kalevi                  Oulu                                2:16:46      +53:07         2:15:30
 37.  1429   Erola Erkki                     Kippari Runners                     2:17:40      +54:01         2:16:14
 38.  1887   Kurtti Immo                     Paavolan maratonklubi               2:18:33      +54:55         2:17:05
 39.  1891   Malila Esko                     Nokia/NSN                           2:18:59      +55:20         2:18:06
 40.  1902   Ollila Pekka                    Pohjoista Voimaa                    2:19:37      +55:59         2:18:39
 41.  1912   Verronen Vesa                   Ramboll                             2:19:39      +56:01         2:18:41
 42.  1449   Tikkanen Raimo                  Kempele                             2:21:46      +58:08         2:20:10
 43.  1901   Nikkarikoski Veijo              Ylivieska                           2:23:59    +1:00:20         2:22:31
 44.  1895   Merilä Alpo                     We run Oulu                         2:25:33    +1:01:55         2:23:58
 45.  1910   Tuomi Seppo                     Pohjoista Voimaa                    2:37:40    +1:14:02         2:36:43
 46.  1591   Hiltunen Aimo                   Oulu                                2:38:30    +1:14:52         2:36:41
 47.  1890   Lääkkö Antti                    Kastelli-talot Oy                   2:57:15    +1:33:37         2:55:12
      1010   Hiltunen Pertti                 K-rauta Pohja ylivieska               Kesk.