------/

Miehet 40 puolimaraton : 21,1 km

 (Lähti: 126, Keskeytti: 1, Hylätty: 0)

  1.  1702   Määttä Jani                     Limingan Niittomiehet               1:17:35          +0         1:17:35
  2.  1668   Juntunen Ismo                   Suomussalmen Rasti                  1:18:43       +1:08         1:18:43
  3.  1693   Laukkanen Mikko                 Finnish Marathon Runners            1:24:06       +6:30         1:24:06
  4.  1454   Kouva Markku                    Forestplus                          1:27:45      +10:09         1:27:42
  5.  1662   Hiltunen Jarkko                 Nokia/NSN                           1:28:40      +11:04         1:28:36
  6.  1149   Tuomaala Marko                  Kuusamo                             1:29:08      +11:32         1:29:08
  7.  1183   Kinnunen Hannu                  Herukanmarjat                       1:31:15      +13:39         1:31:12
  8.  1678   Klemetti Janne                                                      1:32:46      +15:10         1:32:45
  9.  1130   Heikkinen Kai                   Rovaniemi                           1:32:59      +15:23         1:32:55
 10.  1736   Suopajärvi Sami                 Sodankylä                           1:33:41      +16:05         1:33:39
 11.  1667   Junkkonen Janne                 UMMENSUKSIJAT                       1:33:43      +16:08         1:33:39
 12.  1035   Miinala Marko                   Topv                                1:35:29      +17:53         1:35:23
 13.  1731   Siira Hannu                     VR-Yhtymä Oy                        1:35:37      +18:01         1:35:30
 14.  1660   Hekkala Jorma                   Espoo                               1:35:56      +18:20         1:35:52
 15.  1733   Snellman Petri                  Oulu / Ramboll                      1:36:02      +18:26         1:35:57
 16.  1679   Klemola Sami                    Oulu                                1:36:17      +18:41         1:36:15
 17.  1742   Tolkkinen Petri                 Fysigo                              1:37:04      +19:28         1:36:56
 18.  1446   Jokinen Pekka                   Kempele                             1:37:29      +19:53         1:37:25
 19.  1739   Tarkiainen Matti                Hartela-Forum Oy                    1:37:30      +19:54         1:37:20
 20.  1692   Latvakoski Veli-Matti           CCSB                                1:37:31      +19:55         1:37:28
 21.  1656   Haapamäki Pertti                OTC                                 1:38:46      +21:10         1:38:44
 22.  1691   Lahtinen Miika                  Oulu                                1:38:46      +21:11         1:38:43
 23.  1017   Lehto Paavo                     Oulu                                1:39:19      +21:43         1:39:08
 24.  2139   Kauppinen Esa                   BREAKhotel Oulu Eden                1:40:02      +22:26         1:39:58
 25.  1699   Mellaaho Juha-Matti             Jääli                               1:40:17      +22:41         1:40:08
 26.  2840   Issakainen Tommi                Oulu                                1:40:45      +23:09         1:40:41
 27.  1745   Vattu Jyrki                     Uusikaupunki                        1:41:36      +24:00         1:41:22
 28.  1677   Kinnunen Matti                  WSP                                 1:41:40      +24:04         1:41:31
 29.  1550   Mikkola Niko                    Oulu                                1:42:41      +25:05         1:42:36
 30.  1744   Ukkola Jukka                    Haukiputaan koulu                   1:42:52      +25:17         1:42:37
 31.  1431   Raappana Vesa                   Martinniemi                         1:43:15      +25:39         1:42:51
 32.  1735   Sulonen Marko                   Oulu                                1:43:21      +25:45         1:43:07
 33.  1713   Osmo Tero                       Oulu                                1:43:23      +25:47         1:43:09
 34.  1686   Kovaniemi Marko                 Oulu                                1:43:27      +25:51         1:43:15
 35.  1738   Takalo Tuomas                   Helsinki                            1:43:55      +26:19         1:43:26
 36.  1665   Häll Harri                      Oulu                                1:44:15      +26:39         1:43:57
 37.  1726   Räisänen Jani                   Reijo Mehtälä Oy Raahe              1:45:51      +28:15         1:45:40
 38.  1652   Alarvo Esa                      OTC                                 1:47:02      +29:26         1:46:50
 39.  1697   Luoma Ilkka                     Kokkola                             1:47:40      +30:04         1:47:27
 40.  1719   Pihlajaniemi Janne              Arkkitehdit m3 Oy                   1:48:11      +30:35         1:47:42
 41.  1732   Sillankorva Jukka               Haukipudas                          1:48:26      +30:50         1:47:59
 42.  1705   Mönttinen Sauli                 Anite Finland Ltd                   1:48:36      +31:01         1:48:17
 43.  1687   Kuisma Jani                     OYS vapari                          1:48:53      +31:17         1:48:32
 44.  1564   Karjalainen Oula                Oulu                                1:49:12      +31:36         1:48:41
 45.  1658   Hakanen Janne                   Ruukki Construction                 1:49:42      +32:07         1:49:35
 46.  1711   Ojala Jukka                     Codenomicon Oy                      1:50:02      +32:26         1:49:48
 47.  1694   Lehtonen Daniel                 Shaman Adventure                    1:50:21      +32:45         1:49:46
 48.  1740   Tetri Sami                      Oulu                                1:50:36      +33:00         1:50:27
 49.  1671   Jussila Sami                    Fonecta Media Oy                    1:50:45      +33:10         1:50:29
 50.  1674   Kanninen Jere                   Välivainion palloseura              1:50:46      +33:10         1:50:23
 51.  1672   Jussinniemi Petri               Raahe                               1:51:02      +33:26         1:50:54
 52.  1748   Ylisassi Kari                   OYS vapari                          1:51:28      +33:52         1:50:54
 53.  1695   Lepistö Jouni                   JP-Caravan Oy Running Team          1:51:30      +33:54         1:51:06
 54.  1148   Kokkonen Sami                   Tornio                              1:51:40      +34:04         1:50:47
 55.  1121   Haapaniemi Jari                 Kuivaniemen isku                    1:51:52      +34:16         1:51:34
 56.  1676   Keski-Filppula Jukka            Oulu                                1:52:32      +34:56         1:52:03
 57.  1450   Hannila Hannu                   Polar elektro Oy                    1:54:00      +36:24         1:53:13
 58.  1452   Tolonen Jyrki                   OSAO                                1:54:07      +36:31         1:52:57
 59.  1654   Finnilä Tomi                    Juoksukipinä, Toholampi             1:54:43      +37:07         1:54:11
 60.  1681   Kokko Jani                      Ammattiopisto Luovi                 1:54:52      +37:16         1:54:04
 61.  1688   Kummala Tomi                    Kemi                                1:55:11      +37:36         1:54:53
 62.  1487   Keränen Pasi                    Digia                               1:55:45      +38:09         1:55:10
 63.  1721   Poutiainen Jussi                Lumijoki                            1:56:22      +38:47         1:55:28
 64.  1714   Paajanen Esa                    Linja Arkkitehdit Oy                1:56:45      +39:09         1:56:00
 65.  1720   Poussu Arto                     OSAO Kaukovainio tekniikka          1:56:50      +39:14         1:55:52
 66.  1670   Jurmu Petri                     Oulu                                1:57:13      +39:37         1:56:50
 67.  1440   Ylisuvanto Tommi                Sport team Ukkometot                1:57:37      +40:01         1:56:31
 68.  1700   Mikkonen Jouni                  VR-Yhtymä Oy                        1:57:40      +40:04         1:56:46
 69.  1704   Määttälä Heikki                 Toholammin urheilijat               1:57:57      +40:22         1:57:03
 70.  1466   Ylimaula Janne                  Tornio                              1:58:39      +41:03         1:58:32
 71.  1116   Katajärvi Markku                Raahe                               1:58:40      +41:05         1:57:57
 72.  1661   Hietala Perttu                  OSAO KauL                           1:58:46      +41:11         1:58:11
 73.  1729   Salminen Kimmo                  Go On Yhtiöt                        1:58:59      +41:24         1:57:42
 74.  1542   Ilmola Marko                    Tyrnävä                             1:59:39      +42:03         1:58:22
 75.  1414   Kuurluntti Jani                 Oulunsalo                           1:59:58      +42:22         1:59:58
 76.  1029   Laakkonen Pasi                  Oulu                                2:00:25      +42:49         1:59:36
 77.  1680   Koivuniemi Tapio                Code-Q                              2:00:40      +43:04         1:59:45
 78.   502   Taskila Sakri                   Jänispalvelu                        2:00:58      +43:23         2:00:06
 79.  1724   Rytilahti Tero                  Hartela-Forum Oy                    2:02:28      +44:52         2:01:46
 80.  1690   Körkkö Juha                     Oplax Oy                            2:03:05      +45:29         2:02:39
 81.  1657   Haataja Keijo                   Pölkky Oy                           2:03:55      +46:19         2:03:18
 82.  1467   Ylianttila Mika                 Oulun Yliopisto                     2:04:18      +46:42         2:03:39
 83.  1701   Mäki-Runsas Jari                Touhula-Liikuntapäiväkoti           2:04:24      +46:48         2:03:36
 84.  1583   Henriksson Mika                 Kempele                             2:04:36      +47:00         2:03:49
 85.  1730   Sarja Juha                      K-Citymarket Kaakkuri               2:04:43      +47:07         2:03:22
 86.  1173   Mattila Juhani                  Fortum                              2:05:10      +47:34         2:04:52
 87.  1411   Kanniainen Marko                Oulu                                2:05:30      +47:54         2:05:27
 88.  1598   Savela Riku                     Lämpöykkönen                        2:05:36      +48:00         2:04:51
 89.  1737   Särkkä Tomi                     Stora Enso Oyj                      2:05:58      +48:23         2:03:56
 90.  1707   Niemelä Janne                   Atoms-95                            2:05:59      +48:23         2:05:11
 91.  1685   Kovaniemi Janne                 Oulu                                2:06:41      +49:06         2:05:21
 92.  1650   Ahokas Mikko                    WSP                                 2:06:48      +49:12         2:05:18
 93.  1673   Kanerva Tarmo                   Scandic                             2:07:24      +49:48         2:06:36
 94.  1734   Sulkakoski Kim                  Kiiminki                            2:07:27      +49:51         2:06:49
 95.  1057   Pelkonen Mika                   Tyrnävä                             2:08:41      +51:05         2:08:16
 96.  1574   Konola Antti                    Oulu                                2:09:39      +52:03         2:09:39
 97.  1747   Vähäkangas Vesa                 PPSHP                               2:09:45      +52:10         2:08:46
 98.  1447   Metsäpelto Samu                 Oulu                                2:09:51      +52:15         2:08:18
 99.  1698   Luukkonen Mika                  Ylläs                               2:10:12      +52:36         2:09:16
100.  1696   Lohilahti Joona                 Maskun kalustetalo Oy               2:10:23      +52:48         2:09:03
101.  1664   Hurtig Kimmo                    Oppimis- ja ohjauskeskus Terva      2:10:48      +53:12         2:09:04
102.  1709   Nykänen Kari                    Arkkitehdit m3 Oy                   2:11:59      +54:23         2:10:53
103.  1684   Kotavuopio Harri                OYS vapari                          2:12:43      +55:08         2:11:09
104.  1008   Turunen Matti                   Haukipudas                          2:13:08      +55:32         2:11:37
105.  1716   Parkkinen Harri                 kaskipuu                            2:13:13      +55:37         2:11:34
106.  1682   Kokko Petri                     Pohjoista Voimaa                    2:13:23      +55:47         2:12:25
107.  1163   Mesilaakso Vesa                 Tornio                              2:13:26      +55:50         2:12:34
108.   489   Lahtinen Tapani                 Alavus                              2:14:06      +56:30         2:12:50
109.  1722   Päivärinta Pekka                Pehutec                             2:14:53      +57:17         2:14:25
110.  1669   Jurmu Jouko                     Nokia/NSN                           2:15:26      +57:50         2:14:29
111.  2284   Taskila Pekka                   Oulu                                2:16:05      +58:29         2:14:59
112.  1539   Musta Hannu                     Seinäjoki                           2:16:30      +58:55         2:15:03
113.  1522   Räsänen Mika                    Oulu                                2:17:00      +59:25         2:15:37
114.  1495   Kursokangas Mika                Posio                               2:17:48    +1:00:13         2:17:03
115.  1659   Hanni Mika                      Nordea                              2:18:18    +1:00:43         2:17:02
116.  1718   Pietilä Jukka-Pekka             Nokia/NSN                           2:19:36    +1:02:00         2:18:00
117.  1663   Holm Petri                      Muhos                               2:19:38    +1:02:02         2:18:51
118.  1556   Leskelä Ismo                    Oulu                                2:20:34    +1:02:58         2:19:58
119.  1666   Ikonen Markku                   Go On Yhtiöt                        2:22:37    +1:05:01         2:21:17
120.  1710   Ojala Jarkko                    Oulu                                2:22:47    +1:05:11         2:20:58
121.  1717   Pekkala Veli Pappa              JBE-Service                         2:26:34    +1:08:58         2:24:41
122.  1712   Ollikainen Marko                DNA Kauppa                          2:27:44    +1:10:08         2:25:46
123.  1560   Limnel Jarkko                   Oulu GU                             2:28:06    +1:10:30         2:26:15
124.  1743   Turpeinen Janne                 Kerho -40                           2:28:16    +1:10:40         2:26:44
125.  1741   Thompson Chris                  United States                       2:28:25    +1:10:49         2:27:07
      1706   Möttönen Juha                   Suomussalmi                           Kesk.